Skip to main content

Directory

ADMINISTRATION

Meeder

Kimberley Meeder
Principal
(318) 549-6505
E-mail

Richardson
Jon "Rich" Richardson
Assistant Principal
(318) 549-6506
E-mail

Greer
D'lynn Greer
Counselor
(318) 549-6510
E-mail

McHalffey

LouAnn McHalffey
Curriculum Coach
(318) 549-6559
E-mail

 

Deputy Hopkins

Paul Hopkins
SRO
(318) 549-6508
E-mail

Kiel

Roseann Kiel
Bookkeeper
(318) 549-6502
E-mail

Moore

Charlene Moore
Secretary
(318) 549-6501
E-mail

Mrs. Thomisee

Kathy Thomisee
Nurse
(318) 549-6507
E-mail

 

PRE-K

Garcia

Jennifer Garcia
Teacher
(318) 549-6540
E-mail

Stanford

Janette Stanford
Paraprofessional
(318) 549-6540
E-mail

Weaver

Marian Weaver
Teacher
(318) 549-6537
E-mail

Cobb

Sondra Cobb
Paraprofessional
(318) 549-6537
E-mail

 

KINDERGARTEN

Beiger

Melissa Beiger
(318) 549-6530
E-mail

Jeter
Leslie Jeter
(318) 549-6533
E-mail

Lanier
Tammy Lanier
(318) 549-6532
E-mail

Mrs. Munn

Diane Munn
(318) 549-6531
E-mail

 

FIRST GRADE

Covell

Kay Covell
(318) 549-6526
E-mail

DuLaney

Jordan DuLaney
(318) 549-6524
E-mail

Fazio
Dana Fazio
(318) 549-6525
E-mail

 

SECOND GRADE

Barnhill
Kim Barnhill
Math
(318) 549-6522
E-mail

Johnson

Lisa Johnson
ELA
(318) 549-6521
E-mail

Wilson

Jill Wilson
Science/SS
(318) 549-6520
E-mail

 

THIRD GRADE

Baswell
Ashley Baswell
ELA
(318) 549-6552
E-mail
Edwards
Charles Edwards
Math
(318) 549-6551
E-mail
Rains
Leslee Rains
Science/SS
(318) 549-6550
E-mail

 

FOURTH GRADE

Beeson
Cindy Beeson

Math
(318) 549-6541
E-mail

Ingram
Rebecca Ingram
Science/SS
(318) 549-6543
E-mail

Sojourner
Lee Sojourner
ELA
(318) 549-6545
E-mail

 

FIFTH GRADE

Davis
Misty Davis
Math
(318) 549-6542
E-mail

Hesser
Amber Hesser
Science/SS
(318) 549-6544
E-mail

Mallien
Tim Mallien
ELA
(318) 549-6546
E-mail

 

Multi Grade

Bomani
Mawiyah Bomani
Grade 3
(318) 549-6529
E-mail
McCarter
Kelli McCarter
Grades 4-5
 (318) 549-6548
E-mail
Taylor
Jessica Taylor
Grades 1-2
 (318) 549-6527
E-mail
Tuminello
Sandra Tuminello
All Grades
 (318) 549-6539
E-mail

 

ENRICHMENT 

Allen

Denise Allen
E.L.L.
(318) 549-6534
E-mail

Aswell
Erin Aswell
Speech
(318) 549-6523
E-mail

Grant

D'aunn Grant
Art
(318) 549-6549
E-mail

Greer

D'lynn Greer
Counselor
(318) 549-6510
E-mail

Mrs. Machowski

Jeannie Machowski
Librarian
(318) 549-6517
E-mail

Scott

Christy Scott
P.E.
(318) 549-6515
E-mail

Stahl

Heather Stahl
Computer Lab
(318) 549-6547
E-mail

Mrs. Waters

Dianna Waters
Library Aide
(318) 549-6517
E-mail

 

PARAPROFESSIONALS

Owens
Tammy Owens

(318) 549-6539
E-mail

Rucker
Ainsley Rucker

(318) 549-6529
E-mail

Sheppard

Janet Sheppard

(318) 549-6527
E-mail

 

CAFETERIA

Cafeteria Staff
(L-R) Josephine Sheppard, Ruth Davis, Brenda Black, Anita Heard, and Kala Newton

Kala Newton
Cafeteria Manager
(318) 549-6516
E-mail

 

CUSTODIANS

Ms. Sadie
Ms. Sadie
Mr. Lee
Mr. Lee
Mr. Leroy
Mr. Leroy
Mr. Steve
Mr. Steve